Nor Shahriel Haizat Bin Ahmad Nazali      

 

Personal Particulars 

Full Name :  Nor Shahriel Haizat Bin Ahmad Nazali
Nationality :  Malaysian
Occupation :  Full-time Rider – XC, DH & BMX
E-mail :  norshahriel@yahoo.com
Date of Birth :  12 September 1991
Sex :  Male
Marital Status : Single
Languages :  Malay Language / English
Blood Type: B+
Categories :  DH, ENDURO
Team :  AGSRACING TEAM
Bikes DH – Polygon Collosus DH9 & ENDURO-MARIN WOLF RIDGE
Sponsors : POLYGONBIKE/ MARINBIKE / Ride100percentmalaysia/ AGS Components/ Holeshotmotowear

Achievement History 

2019
  • 1st Men’s Elite Kelantan Forestry International Downhill Challenge (Tokbok) 14-15 Sept 2019
  • 1st Men’s Elite MEC2019 Round 2 Langkawi Enduro 1st Sept 2019
  • 12th Men’s Elite Siol International Asia MTB Series 2019, Bukit Siol Sarawak (UCI)
  • 2nd Men’s Elite National Championship 18-19 Aug 2019
  • 12th 25th Asian MTB Championship, Lubnan (UCI) 25th July 2019
  • 4th Men’s Elite Bukit Dinding Downhill 3.0 Setiawangsa, Kuala Lumpur
  • 1st Men’s Elite MEC2019 Round 1 Bukit 300, Teluk Batik
2018
  • 1st place Bukit Dinding Downhill Race 2.0,Setiawangsa Kuala lumpur
  • 1st place Men’s Elite Kelantan International Downhill Challenge, Kelantan
  • 3rd  place Men’s Elite Downhill National Champion Keningau, Sabah
  • 3rd place Men’s Elite Royal Brunei Enduro, Brunei
2017
  • 5th place Indonesia Induro Series Klangon Merapi, Yogjakarta
  • 2nd place Men’s Elite Downhill nationalchampion tambunan,sabah
  • 3rd place Men’s Elite Mountainbike Series Tambunan, Sabah
  • 1st place Men’s Elite Sabah Enduro Race Bukit Padang, Sabah
  • 1st place Men’s Elite Kelantan International Downhill Challenge, Kelantan
  • 3rd place Men’s Expert  Kranky Kiara  Enduro Challenge, Bukit Kiara Kuala Lumpur
  • 1st place Men’s Expert BDB Enduro Challenge, Jitra Kedah
2016
  • 2nd  place Downhill Men’s Open-National siri 1-Gunung Jerai, Kedah
  • 1st place Downhill Men’s Elite-Malaysia Downhill series round 1- Tok Bok, Kelantan
  • 2nd place Downhill Men’s Elite-Bukit Bauk International Downhill Challenge-Terenganu
  • 3rd  place Downhill Men’s Elite-Malaysia Downhill series round 2-Teluk Cempedak, Kuantan
  • 1st place Enduro Men’s Elite-Polygon Twilight Chase Enduro – Bukit Kiara, KualaLumpur
  • 1st place Malaysia National Champion, Ranau Sabah
  • 2nd place Asian Mountainbike Series, Ranau Sabah
  • 1st place Taiping Bike Park Downhill Series, Taiping Perak
  • 1st place Enduro Men’s Open – Kampong Race – Bukit Kiara, Kuala Lumpur
  • 1st place Capitol Enduro Race, Putrajaya
2015
  • 2nd place Downhill Men’s Elite-National Champion -Teluk Cempedak, Kuantan Pahang
  • 1st  place Downhill Men’s Elite – Siol Mountainbike Challenge-Bukit Siol, Sarawak
  • 2nd place BSX Men Open’s – BMX Selangor Development Siri 1-Selayang Extream Park, Selangor
  • 4th place Men Elite’s-Malaysia Downhill series round 4-Taman Tasik Semenyih
  • 4th place Men Elite’s-Rainforest MTB Downhill Challenge-Keledang Sayong, Ipoh Perak
2014
  • 3rd place BMX Men’s Elite-National BMX Championship Circuit 1–Air Keroh, Melaka
  • 1st place Men’s Elite-Rain Forest MTB Downhill – Ipoh, Perak
  • 2nd place Men’s Elite-Kuala Lumpur DownHill Domination-Bukit Kiara,Kuala Lumpur
  • 1st place Men’s Elite-Tanjung Tuan DownHill Challenge-Portdikson,Negeri Sembilan
  • 2nd place Downhill Men’s Elite-National Championp-ranau, Sabah
  • 3rd place BMX Men’s Elite-National BMX Championship Circuit 3–Selayang Permai,Selangor
  • 3rd  place BMX Men’s Elite – National Champion-Selayang Permai,Selangor
  • 1st place Night Enduro Race-Bukit Kiara, Kuala Lumpur
2013
  • 1st place DH Men’s Elite-MTB Kebangsaan Skit 1-Bukit Kayu Hitam, Kedah
  • 1st place DH Men’s Elite- National series 1-Bukit Kayu Hitam,Kedah
  • 2nd place XC Men’s Elite-National series 1-Bukit Kayu Hitam, Kedah
  • 1st place DH Men’s Elite- National series 2 –Teluk Cempedak, Kuantan
  • 1st place DH Men’s Elite –Siol Mountain Bike-Siol, Sarawak
  • 4th place DH Men’s Elite – National Champion – Jitra,Kedah
  • 2nd place BMX Men’s Elite-National BMX Championship Circuit 2 –Air Keroh,Melaka
  • 3rd place BMX Men’s Elite-National BMX Championship Circuit 3–Air Keroh,Melaka
  • 2nd place BMX Men’s Elite-National BMX Championship Circuit 4–Air Keroh,Melaka
  • 1st  place BSX Men’s Elite-National BMX Championship Circuit 4–Air Keroh,Melaka
  • 3rd place BMX Men’s Elite-National BMX Championship Circuit 5–Air Keroh,Melaka
  • 1st place BSX Men’s Elite-National BMX Championship Circuit 5–Air Keroh,Melaka
  • 2nd  place BMX Men’s Elite – National Champion-Air Keroh,Melake
  • 7th place DH Men’s Elite-27th Sea Game NAYPYITAW, MYANMAR
  • 3rd place DH Men’s Elite-Beat My Time-Teluk Cempedak,Kuantan
2012
  • 3rd place XC Men’s Open – Gelang Patah Jamboree, Johor
  • 1st place XC Men’s Open – Pocong Night Race, Ulu Tiram, Johor
  • 2nd place DH Men’s Elite – Kira Downhill Domination, K.L
  • 1st place DH Men’s Open, – Putrajaya Downhill Challenge, Putrajaya
  • Sukma Pahang 2nd place DH Men’s,2nd  place Men’s XC
  • 1st place DH Men’s Elite Malaysia National Championship, Dungun Terengganu
  • Tour de Timor 2012 – Overall under 23 champion
  • 1st place Men’s Elite BMT Kuantan Downhill Challenge 
2011
  • 1st place DH Men’s Elite – Beat my time – Kuantan, Pahang
  • 1st place XC Under- 21, 4th Men’s Open – Pangkor International  Mountain Bike Challenge, Pangkor
  • 4th place XC Men’s Open – Bintulu Mountain Bike Challenge, Sarawak
  • 3rd place DH Men’s Elite, 1st Runner-up XC Men’s Elite – Putrajaya Hari Belia Challenge, Putrajaya
  • 1st Runner-up XC Men’s Open, 6th place DH Men’s Elite – Tokun Rockstar Challenge, Penang
  • 1st place, XC Men’s Open – Pontian Jamboree, Johor
  • 1st place DH Under- 21, 3rd place DH Men’s Open – Kejohanan PJ MTB DH Challenge, Selangor
  • 3rd place, Men’s Elite – Kejohanan BMX Kebangsaan Sirkit 3 – Taman Botanical, Ayer Keroh, Melaka
  • 1st Runner-up, Men’s Elite,Kejohanan BMX Kebangsaan Sirkit 2 – Taman Botanical, Ayer Keroh, Melaka
  • 1st place, Men’s Elite,Kejohanan BMX Kebangsaan Sirkit 1 – Taman Botanical, Ayer Keroh, Melaka

COUNTRY REPRESENTATION

  • 7th place DH Men’s Open – 26th Sea Games, Jakarta, Indonesia
  • 10th place DH Men’s Expert – G-shock Mettle Games, Singapore
2010
  • 1st place DH Men’s Elite – Beat my time – Kuantan, Pahang
  • 1st place DH Men’s Elite – Malaysian Super Series 6 – Bukit Ramlee, Selangor
  • 1st place XC Open – Putrajaya MTB Race, Putrajaya
  • 1st Runner-up XC Men’s open, 1st Runner-up XC Endurance race – Langkawi Mountain  Bike Challenge
  • 1st place DH Men’s Elite – Malaysian Super Series 5 – Bukit Ramlee, Selangor
  • 3rd place XC Open 60km – UUM Bike Challenge, Sintok
  • 1st place XC Category 19-30yrs, Kiara Carnival Mountain Bike Challenge
  • 1st place DH Men’s Elite, Kuantan
  • 1st place DH Men’s Open,1st Place XC Men Open, Sarawak Mountain Bike Challenge
  • 1st Runner-up XC Men’s Open,1st Runner-up XC Endurance Race Langkawi Mountain Bike Challenge
  • 1st Runner-up DH, Sukan Malaysia, Melaka
  • 1st Runner-up Men’s Open, King of the Mountain, Bukit Fraser
  • 1st place Men’s XC Selangor Open
  • 1st Runner-up Men’s DH, Selangor Mountain Bike Challenge

COUNTRY REPRESENTATION

  • 4th Place Men’s DH, Asia Cycling Championship (ACC), Korea
  • 3rd place Men’s XC under-23, Tour de Timor, Timor Leste
2009
  • Sport Excel Junior Circuit, Putrajaya— Road Individual Time Trial 1st Runner-up
  • Sabah, Sandakan MTB challenge 2009 – XC Men’s Junior 1st Place

COUNTRY REPRESENTATION

  • 4th Place Men’s Junior DH, Asia Cycling Championship (ACC), Melaka
2008
  • Teluk Danga International Games – XC Open 1st  Runner-up, Road -1st runner up.
  • Malaysia Downhill Domination – Men’s Junior 1st place.
  • Kenyir International Mountain Bike Challenge – 1st place XC Men’s Junior, 3rd place Men’s DH Junior.

COUNTRY REPRESENTATION

    • March 2008 : Singapore 100km endurance Race
    • March 2008 : Bandung OAKLEY DH Championship – 3rd Placed Open Category
    • May 2008 – December 2008 : Injured- Broken Tibia
2007
  • 12th February: Criterium for Le Tour De Langkawi – MTB, 1ST place, Team B, under-16, 1st Runner-up road, Under 16.
  • 17th March: Cycle Fest Putrajaya Criterium Race – MTB, 1ST Runner-up, Team B, under-16.
  • 18th March: MTB Downhill National Series, Damansara Perdana – 1st place DH, under-18.
  • 25th March: Way to Ride Gombak- Genting Sempah – 1st Runner-up MTB Open.
  • 7th April: Eco X-treme, Ultra Sprint/Pedal, Kuala Kubu Bharu – 1st place MTB Open.

COUNTRY REPRESENTATION

  • March 24th – 25th: Cikole DH Open Championship – 1st Runner-up, Men’s Open.
  • August: Asia Cycling Championship Shanghai, China. Category Junior – 5th placed
2006
  • Selangor MB Cup, Selayang – 1st place, Team B, under 16.
  • Sandakan Open, Mountain Bike Championship – 1st place, under 18.
  • Kenyir International Mountain bike Challenge, XC-  5TH place, Dh – 5th place.
  • Selangor Mountain Bike Open – 1st runner up, DH, Team B, under 18.
  • Kota Merudu Cycling Challenge, Sabah- 3rd place, Team B, under 16.
  • Siol MTB Challenge Sarawak – 1st place Team B, under 16. 3rd place under  21. 5th place Open.
  • Sukma, Kedah – DH, 6TH place.
  • Penang International Mountain Bike Challenge- 1st place, under-18.
  • Criterium Race Bandaraya Petaling Jaya- 1st place, Team B, under-15.
  • Cycle Fest Putrajaya – 1st team Runner-up.
  • Kuala Lumpur Mountain Bike Carnival- 1st place, Team B, under-18.
  • Teluk Danga International Games- XC- 3rd place, under-18.
  • Pekan Mountain Bike Challenge, Pahang- 1st place, Team B, under-18. 5th place, Open.
  • Bukit Besi Mountain Bike Challenge, Terengganu – 1st Runner-up, Team B, under-18.

COUNTRY REPRESENTATION

  • March 25th – 26th: Eiger Downhill Championship, Bandung, Indonesia. DH, 5th place, Under-18.

References:  

Encik Amron Bin Misnoh.
Honorary Secretary;
Selangor Cycling Association, No. 28 Jalan Cendana 1, Taman Sri Pekan, 41050 Klang, Selangor.
Phone No : +6019-2690816